Login
Add Snippet

2021 Team

Image
Upload and embed an image
Delete Edit_snippet
  • Head Coach: Jessa Hahn
  • Assistant Coaches: Shea Williams and Beth Mitchell
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2021 Awards

  • 8U Girls High Point: Lauren Unterreiner
  • 8U Girls Most Improved: Collins Kanning
  • 8U Girls Hustle: Mia Schnakenberg
  • 8U Boys High Point: Mack Cooper
  • 8U Boys Most Improved: Briggs Gray
  • 8U Boys Hustle: Rhett Henderson
  • 9-10 Girls High Point: Taytum Schnakenberg
  • 9-10 Girls Most Improved: Brylynn Clemens
  • 9-10 Girls Hustle: Tori Black
  • 9-10 Boys High Point: Miles Cooper
  • 9-10 Boys Most Improved: Brayden Appledorn
  • 9-10 Boys Hustle: Zachary Shaw
  • 11-12 Girls High Point: Shae Mortimer
  • 11-12 Girls Most Improved: Kate Mills
  • 11-12 Girls Hustle: Brooklyn Koch
  • 11-12 Boys High Point: Graham Henderson
  • 11-12 Boys Most Improved: Luke Maher
  • 11-12 Boys Hustle: Mason Naseem
  • 13-14 Girls High Point: Jordan Naseem
  • 13-14 Girls Most Improved: Ava Shaw
  • 13-14 Girls Hustle: Elisabeth Schergen
  • 13-14 Boys High Point: Jace Graham
  • 13-14 Boys Most Improved: Parker Blaine
  • 13-14 Boys Hustle: Ethan Giese
  • 15-18 Girls High Point: Henley Schmalz-Turner
  • 15-18 Girls Most Improved: Kennedy Naseem
  • 15-18 Girls Hustle: Kate Vulje
  • 15-18 Boys High Point: Keegan Drake
  • 15-18 Boys Most Improved: Charlie Hunt
  • 15-18 Boys Hustle: Josh Giese
  • Best Dressed: Ross Remley
  • Sunshine: Madison Barnes, Brooklyn Brunker, Cicily Volpi
  • Dilly Dally: Charlie Hunt, Keegan Drake, Caden McWilliams, Carter Jacobus
  • Early Riser: Jordan Naseem, Kade Dryer, Madelynn Hefts, Lauryn Anspaugh, Keaton Pauling
  • Bouncin' Off the Walls: Miles Cooper, Braxton Belden, Kobie Schnakenberg, Noah Mortimer, Landon Rhodus, Ross Remley, Will Burns, Hayes Kanning, Kolton Williams
  • Rookies of the Year: Ava Taylor, Brooklyn Schergen, Keaton Pauling, Kolton Williams
  • Leadership: Mia Schnakenberg, Owen Smith, Lauren Unterreiner
  • Hard Worker: Brylynn Clemens, Parker Thomas, Ella Spears, Emmy Spears
  • Confidence is Key: Cora Clemens, Alaina Cooper, Lena Giese, Alexis Thomas, Lyla Schergen, Will Bence
  • Future Coach: Graham Henderson, Royce Schmalz, Ava Maus, Braxton Belden, Alec Unterreiner, Molly Gloer
  • Amazing Helper: Taytum Schnakenberg, Taylor Boden, Adelyn Volpi
  • Most Likely to Be Famous: Maree Deaver, Layna Graham
  • Most Likely to Be a Comedian: Braylon Belden, Matthew Enochs
  • Most Likely to Be a Teacher: Matthew Riggs, Layne Dryer
  • Most Likely to Win the Nobel Peace Prize: Kennedy Naseem, Eleanor Henderson
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2020 Team - A Season of Virtual Swimming

Image
Upload and embed an image
Delete Edit_snippet
  • Head Coach: Jessa Hahn
  • Assistant Coaches: Rachel Janiak and Shea Williams
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2020 Awards

  • 8U Girls High Point: Ella Spears & Lauren Unterreiner
  • 8U Girls Most Improved: Caroline Fowler
  • 8U Girls Hustle: Brooklyn Brunker
  • 8U Boys High Point: Miles Cooper
  • 8U Boys Most Improved: Mack Dryer
  • 8U Boys Hustle: Quentin Maus
  • 9-10 Girls High Point: Taytum Schnakenberg
  • 9-10 Girls Most Improved: Hattie Alford
  • 9-10 Girls Hustle: Molly Sheeley
  • 9-10 Boys High Point: Graham Henderson
  • 9-10 Boys Most Improved: Noah Mortimer
  • 9-10 Boys Hustle: Bennett Dohrmann
  • 11-12 Girls High Point: Ava Maus
  • 11-12 Girls Most Improved: Ali Enochs
  • 11-12 Girls Hustle: Emily Mills
  • 11-12 Boys High Point: Jace Graham
  • 11-12 Boys Most Improved: Parker Blaine
  • 11-12 Boys Hustle: Connor Jensen
  • 13-14 Girls High Point: Mallory Jury
  • 13-14 Girls Most Improved: Hadlie Maus
  • 13-14 Girls Hustle: Cambell Grosdidier
  • 13-14 Boys High Point: Kai Somasegaran
  • 13-14 Boys Most Improved: Josh Giese
  • 13-14 Boys Hustle: Cole Kellam
  • 15-18 Girls High Point: Henley Schmalz-Turner
  • 15-18 Girls Most Improved: Kennedy Naseem
  • 15-18 Girls Hustle: Lydia Riggs
  • 15-18 Boys High Point: Keegan Drake
  • 15-18 Boys Most Improved: Simon Deaver
  • 15-18 Boys Hustle: Franky Deaver
  • Rookies of the Year: Ella Bjertnes, Josh Giese, Quincy Johnston, Ireland Nicholas, Cullen Milbrandt
  • Class Clown: Braylon Belden, Gavin Bjertnes, Maree Deaver
  • Last to Leave: Cale Schmalz
  • Hop-to-It: Charlie Hunt, Calvin Wager, Simon Deaver
  • Keeping It Positive: Lewis Levin, Melia Hamilton, Mack Cooper
  • Humble Bee: Lauren Unterreiner
  • Fashionably Late: Keegan Drake
  • Work Hard or Go Home: Landon Rhodus, Lily Gamet, Taylor Boden, Parker Thomas, Harper Grosdidier
  • Sportsmanship Award: Cooper Levin, Ava Maus, Ellen Sheeley, Will Burns
  • Team Captains: 
    • 8U: Layne Dryer & Miles Cooper
    • 9/10: Tori Black & Braxton Belden
    • 11/12: Jordan Naseem & Tucker Gamet
    • 13/14: Kate Vulje & Corbin Maxon
    • 15/18: Kennedy Naseem & Charlie Hunt
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2019 Team

Image
Upload and embed an image
Delete Edit_snippet
  • Head Coach: Jessa Hahn
  • Assistant Coaches: Rachel Janiak, Shea Williams, Bryan Hahn
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2019 Awards

  • 8U Girls High Point: Taytum Schnakenberg
  • 8U Girls Most Improved: Emma Fowler
  • 8U Girls Hustle: Tori Black
  • 8U Boys High Point: Miles Cooper
  • 8U Boys Most Improved: Lewis Levin
  • 8U Boys Hustle: Cole Wright
  • 9-10 Girls High Point: Ava Maus
  • 9-10 Girls Most Improved: Taylor Boden
  • 9-10 Girls Hustle: Harper Grosdidier
  • 9-10 Boys High Point: Matthew Riggs
  • 9-10 Boys Most Improved: Cooper Levin
  • 9-10 Boys Hustle: Tucker Gamet
  • 11-12 Girls High Point: Elisabeth Schergen
  • 11-12 Girls Most Improved: Emily Mills
  • 11-12 Girls Hustle: Enslie Dryer
  • 11-12 Boys High Point: Seth Ballard
  • 11-12 Boys Most Improved: Mason Marwitz
  • 11-12 Boys Hustle: Cole Kellam
  • 13-14 Girls High Point: Lydia Riggs
  • 13-14 Girls Most Improved: Ava Hunt
  • 13-14 Girls Hustle: Mallory Jury
  • 13-14 Boys High Point: Simon Deaver
  • 13-14 Boys Most Improved: Corbin Maxon
  • 13-14 Boys Hustle: Adam Fuller
  • 15-18 Girls High Point: Henley Schmalz-Turner
  • 15-18 Girls Most Improved: Allie Steele
  • 15-18 Girls Hustle: Kennedy Naseem
  • 15-18 Boys High Point: Landon Teeter
  • 15-18 Boys Most Improved: Nick Riedel
  • 15-18 Boys Hustle: Nick Riedel
  • Captain Award: Braylon Belden, Lauren Unterreiner & Blakely Grosdidier
  • Cheerleader Award: Calvin Wager & Britni Finlayson
  • Firecracker Award: Mia Schnakenberg & Kristin Vulje
  • Rookie Award: Ross Remley & Will Burns
  • Got Heart Award: Braxton Belden & Kate Vulje
  • Crystal Wave Award: Maree Deaver
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2018 Team - Inaugural Season!

Image
Upload and embed an image
Delete Edit_snippet
  • Head Coach: Jessa Adams   
  • Assistant Coaches: Keaton Dir & Kamryn Downing
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet

2018 Awards

  • 8U Girls High Point: Taytum Schnakenberg
  • 8U Girls Most Improved: Blakely Grosdidier
  • 8U Girls Hustle: Taylor Boden
  • 8U Boys High Point: Matthew Riggs
  • 8U Boys Most Improved - Mason Bass
  • 8U Boys Hustle - Alec Unterreiner
  • 9-10 Girls High Point: Caroline Jury
  • 9-10 Girls Most Improved: Harper Grosdidier
  • 9-10 Girls Hustle: Ava Maus
  • 9-10 Boys High Point: Seth Ballard
  • 9-10 Boys Most Improved: Gavin Bjertnes
  • 9-10 Boys Hustle: Cale Smith
  • 11-12 Girls High Point: Adrienne Wager
  • 11-12 Girls Most Improved: Emma Poulsen
  • 11-12 Girls Hustle: Madi Barnes
  • 11-12 Boys High Point: Brayden Simcox
  • 11-12 Boys Most Improved: Michael Marwitz
  • 11-12 Boys Hustle: Ethan Burnham
  • 13-14 Girls High Point: Henley Schmalz-Turner
  • 13-14 Girls Most Improved: Grace Guillaume
  • 13-14 Girls Hustle: Kennedy Naseem
  • 13-14 Boys High Point: Simon Deaver
  • 13-14 Boys Most Improved: Max Campbell
  • 13-14 Boys Hustle: Charlie Hunt
  • Captain Award: Braxton Belden
  • Cheerleader Award: Chloe Johnston
  • Firecracker Award: Royce Schmalz
  • Rookie Award: Quinn Babbitt
  • Got Heart Award: Kennedy Naseem
  • Crystal Wave Award: Kate Vulje
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet